Privacy Policy

KAREN VALERE assumes the commitment to guarantee the privacy of the user or visitor at all times and in all interactions with him. KAREN VALERE also assumes the commitment not to collect unnecessary information about the User and to treat with extreme diligence the personal information that the User may provide through our Website.

In accordance with the Organic Law 15/1999 on the Protection of Personal Data (LOPD) and Royal Decree 1720/2007 on the development of the LOPD, we inform you that the use of certain services on our website requires that you provide us with certain personal information through registration forms or by sending emails, and that these will be processed and incorporated into the files of KAREN VALERE, owner and responsible for them. The voluntary sending of personal data constitutes the express consent to the treatment of the same and to its incorporation to our files, although of a revocable nature and without retroactive effects, as well as the acceptance of the treatment conditions expressed below.

We also inform you that all our files are legally registered in the General Registry of Personal Data of the Spanish Agency for Data Protection.

The information we request is appropriate, relevant and strictly necessary for the purpose for which it is collected, and in no case is it obliged to provide it to us. All the data requested in our forms are required to respond to fulfill the purpose of your request. It also certifies that all the data you provide is true, accurate and relevant to the purpose for which we request them.

The images and other data that you provide will be collected by Karen Valere and may be published on our website, social networks or advertising article for the use of conferences.

Our website, requests and receives personal data by receiving various forms and through email for the purpose and to respond to the requests made.

In the event that you are a recipient of the scholarship, we inform you that your personal data will be communicated to the Ministry of Employment and Social Security in order to comply with the obligations derived from the fact of being a member of the program, Entrepreneurship Strategy and Youth Employment 2013 -2016, by means of the resolution, of January 31, 2014, of the General Directorate of Autonomous Work, of the Social Economy and of the Social Responsibility of the Companies of the Ministry of Employment and Social Security

We inform you that the acceptance of our privacy policy, as long as you do not indicate otherwise, implies your consent for us to send you all kinds of information by any means, including electronic means and even the end of the course, that KAREN VALERE or the entities belonging to KAREN VALERE teaching staff carry out reporting on their activities / news, courses, programs as well as any offer of services and products related to the activity of KAREN VALERE. If you have provided us with personal data of a third party or you provide them to us in the future, prior to your inclusion, you must have informed them and requested your consent for the points described here.

KAREN VALERE reserves the right to decide whether or not to include your personal data in its files.

If you do not wish to receive our information and commercial communications, or want to revoke your consent regarding the authorizations granted, as well as exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition, you can contact KAREN VALERE, Plaza iglesia (San Pedro de Alcántara) 3 - Piso 3 A - 29670 Marbella - Málaga or to the email info@poppinsdream.com.

We understand that if you do not tell us otherwise within thirty (30) days following the acceptance of this privacy policy, you authorize us to the data communications indicated as well as for the use of your data for any of the purposes described. not related to the main purpose of the relationship with KAREN VALERE informs you that your data are treated confidentially and are used internally and for the purposes indicated. Therefore, we do not assign or communicate them to third parties, except in the cases provided by law, and to entities and organizations directly related to the services or products contracted.

All student data that authorized third parties can access within the framework of the relations established with KAREN VALERE, will be confidential and may not be used for purposes other than those agreed. Likewise, the assignees of the data are obliged to comply with the obligations derived from the LOPD, being the only responsible for the breach of the aforementioned regulations.

If you have provided us with personal data of a third party or you provide them to us in the future, prior to your inclusion, you must have informed them and requested your consent for the points described here.

Likewise, whenever you do not tell us otherwise in info@poppinsdream.com you expressly consent to the fact that your images (photo and video) captured during the course of training programs and events at the KAREN VALERE facilities, are public and that partially or total are used non-profit only and exclusively for KAREN VALERE information and promotional material, such as brochures, advertisements, magazines and newspapers of the institution, Web pages, blogs, videos of the entity, without any time limitation.

In order to keep your personal information up-to-date, you must inform us of any changes that may occur to them, otherwise, we will not respond to the truth of them. We consider that if you do not expressly cancel your personal data from our files, you are still interested in continuing to incorporate them, in order to facilitate our services on future occasions, send you commercial information, and maintain a historical record of relationships maintained with students. Your data will remain in our files until the interested party expressly does not cancel your data, even after the legally established cancellation periods, until KAREN VALERE considers it appropriate and while it is suitable for the purposes indicated.

The navigation of our page constitutes the express consent of the users for the use of "Cookies" and IP tracking, however, if the user wishes, he can deactivate and / or eliminate these cookies following the instructions of his Internet browser. In any case, the cookies provide personal data of the user. Cookies facilitate your browsing on our website and allow us to collect data for statistical purposes: preferences, date of the first visit, number of times visited, date of last visit, URL and domain from which it comes, explorer used and Screen resolution.

KAREN VALERE, in response to the trust placed in us and taking into account the importance in terms of protection and confidentiality required by your personal data, informs you that it has adopted all the necessary technical and organizational measures to safeguard the security thereof. the requirements of Royal Decree 1720/2007. Nevertheless, the user must be aware that security measures on the internet are not infallible or impregnable, which is why KAREN VALERE can not be held responsible for such situations or their consequences.

KAREN VALERE can modify these privacy policies to adapt them to legislative or jurisprudential measures on personal data that appear, so it requires reading, each time you provide your data through this website.

KAREN VALERE is not responsible for the treatment of your personal data of the web pages that can be accessed through the various links on our page, nor of the security measures adopted by any other website that allows a link with our .

Payment by Credit Card: If you choose this form of payment, you will enter the secure website of the financial institution, where you will be asked for your card number and the expiration date. For your peace of mind, this entity guarantees absolute security, as both your personal data and your card travel encrypted thanks to the SSL secure server provided by this financial institution.

The data on your credit card are not registered in any database but go directly to the POS (Point of Sale) of the Bank.

Likewise, at no time KAREN VALERE will receive the data of your card, only the confirmation of your payment.